The (Cheese) Chess Club Ranking Tourny
4 posters
Page 1 of 1
The (Cheese) Chess Club Ranking Tourny
Does any one have the list, might be a nice thing to have on here
FOOGUMS- Member
- Number of posts : 14
Registration date : 2008-10-02
Re: The (Cheese) Chess Club Ranking Tourny
Uhh...Mr.Mushal has the written list. Ask him to post on Monday.
Nameless- Member
- Number of posts : 18
Registration date : 2008-10-01
The following games should be played on Friday:
No-Loss Bracket:
Michael vs. Kirk
Ruben vs. Grant
Ani vs. Stephen
Michael/Kirk vs. Fang
Ani/Stephen vs. An
One-Loss Bracket
Eric Yu vs. Eric Jones
James vs. Ricky
Solomon vs. Blanca
Eileen vs. Kenny
Eric/Eric vs. Alex
James/Ricky vs. Andrew
Solomon/Blanca vs. Matthaus
Loser Michael/Kirk vs. Eileen/Kenny
Loser Stephen/Ani vs. Von
Michael vs. Kirk
Ruben vs. Grant
Ani vs. Stephen
Michael/Kirk vs. Fang
Ani/Stephen vs. An
One-Loss Bracket
Eric Yu vs. Eric Jones
James vs. Ricky
Solomon vs. Blanca
Eileen vs. Kenny
Eric/Eric vs. Alex
James/Ricky vs. Andrew
Solomon/Blanca vs. Matthaus
Loser Michael/Kirk vs. Eileen/Kenny
Loser Stephen/Ani vs. Von
Mushal- Sponsor
- Number of posts : 17
Registration date : 2008-10-01
Re: The (Cheese) Chess Club Ranking Tourny
The following are out of the tournament:
Mitsu
Caleb
We should try to get them in a chess tutoring situation with the trainers, assuming they come around again.
Mitsu
Caleb
We should try to get them in a chess tutoring situation with the trainers, assuming they come around again.
Mushal- Sponsor
- Number of posts : 17
Registration date : 2008-10-01
Re: The (Cheese) Chess Club Ranking Tourny
Results from Friday:
Michael beat Kirk
Fang beat Michael
Ruben beat Grant
Ani beat Stephen
Varun beat Charles
Tyler, Scott and Jessica entered the tournament
Zack beat Kirk
Eric Jones beat Eric Yu
Ricky beat James
Ricky beat Andrew
Solomon beat Blanca by forfeit
Matthaus beat Solomon
Kenny beat Eileen
Kenny beat Trevor
Michael beat Kenny
So, that leaves us with the following games to be played this Friday:
No-Loss Bracket:
Fang vs. Ruben
An vs. Ani
Von vs. Varun
Tyler vs. Scott
Jessica vs. Tyler/Scott
One-Loss Bracket
Zack vs. Fang/Ruben
Eric Jones vs. Alex
Stephen vs. Eric/Alex
Ricky vs. An/Ani
Matthaus vs. Grant
Others wherein the lineup is too complex for me to want to type it out here.
Michael beat Kirk
Fang beat Michael
Ruben beat Grant
Ani beat Stephen
Varun beat Charles
Tyler, Scott and Jessica entered the tournament
Zack beat Kirk
Eric Jones beat Eric Yu
Ricky beat James
Ricky beat Andrew
Solomon beat Blanca by forfeit
Matthaus beat Solomon
Kenny beat Eileen
Kenny beat Trevor
Michael beat Kenny
So, that leaves us with the following games to be played this Friday:
No-Loss Bracket:
Fang vs. Ruben
An vs. Ani
Von vs. Varun
Tyler vs. Scott
Jessica vs. Tyler/Scott
One-Loss Bracket
Zack vs. Fang/Ruben
Eric Jones vs. Alex
Stephen vs. Eric/Alex
Ricky vs. An/Ani
Matthaus vs. Grant
Others wherein the lineup is too complex for me to want to type it out here.
Mushal- Sponsor
- Number of posts : 17
Registration date : 2008-10-01
Re: The (Cheese) Chess Club Ranking Tourny
Woot im still in the no loss bracket. Im going to try to keep it that way until i face Fang....then im screwed. Who is Gabtraf btw?
Nameless- Member
- Number of posts : 18
Registration date : 2008-10-01
Similar topics
» Forum ideas
» Chess Club Meetings
» Chess strategy and openings
» Official Chess Rules
» Chess tutor/apprentice system
» Chess Club Meetings
» Chess strategy and openings
» Official Chess Rules
» Chess tutor/apprentice system
Page 1 of 1
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
|
|